Wikia

Prince of Tennis Wikia

Kanto Regional Tournament

Talk0
1,831pages on
this wiki


Complete Details of the tournament

Round 1

Round 2

Semifinal

Final - Third Place

Rikkai Dai (1) Ginka retired

Rikkai Dai (1) Nashikari Gakuen

3-0

Rikkai Dai (1)Fudomine 3-0

Rikkai Dai (1)
Seigaku (2) 2-3

→Nashikari Gakuen Kasumi Daiyon

5-0

Fudomine

Itogruma 5-0

Fudomine

Yamabuki (4)

3-1

Ikari

Yamabuki (4)

1-4

Rokkaku (3) Ooguchi Minami 5-0

Rokkaku (3) Kyouyou 3-0

Rokkaku (3)
Seigaku (2) 0-3

Fudomine Rokkaku(3) 3-2

→Kyouyou

Aihara Daichi 4-1

→Josei Shonan

→Midoriyama

2-3(manga)

(Josei win in anime)

Midoriyama

Seigaku (2) 0-3 (manga)

Josei ShonanSeigaku (2) 1-3

Hyotei

Seigaku (2)

2-3


Tournament Match Information:

Round 1

Nashikari Gakuen

5-0

Kasumi Daiyon

Singles 1

Ueno

7-5

Hazuki Kyousuke

Singles 2

Yokoyama

6-4

Yuasa Nozomi

Singles 3

Urawa

6-3

Shindou

Doubles 1

Wakabayashi Tatsumi
Tomoda Shigeru

6-2

Hiyori
Hoshino

Doubles 2

Ichimiya Keisuke
Shinagawa

6-4

Ayukawa
Karube Yuudai

Fudomine

5-0

Itogruma

Singles 1

Tachibana Kippei

6-0

Ueda Shou

Singles 2

Kamio Akira

6-2

Moriyama Ryuuya

Singles 3

Ibu Shinji

6-1

Nishikawa

Doubles 1

Ishida Tetsu

Sakurai Masaya

6-1

Yamatani
Okamoto Akira

Doubles 2

Uchimura Kyousuke Mori Tatsunori

6-1

Ooizumi
Koyanagi

Ikari

1-4

Yamabuki

Singles 1

Asano

def (default)

Muromachi Touji

Singles 2

Uchiyama Itaru

2-6

Sengoku Kiyosumi

Singles 3

Itou Tatsuma

4-6

Nishikiori Tsubasa

Doubles 1

Tanabe Nobuhiko
Saitou

3-6

Nitobe Inakichi Kita Uchiuma

Doubles 2

Nagayama
Yoshida

1-6

Minami Kentarou Higashikata Masami

Rokkaku

5-0

Ooguchi Minami

Singles 1

Shudou Satoshi

6-1

Tsukaoka

Singles 2

Saeki Kojirou

6-0

Uezono

Singles 3

Amane Hikaru

6-0

Fukuda Masahiro

Doubles 1

Aoi Kentarou/Itsuki Marehiko

7-5

Akashi Makoto
Sunaga Hirohito

Doubles 2

Kurobane Harukaze Kisarazu Ryou

6-1

Oomiya
Endou

Kyouyou

4-1

Aihara Daichi

Singles 1

Nakazato Keita

6-3

Nagoya Hiroshi

Singles 2

Isozaki Seiichirou

7-6

Narahashi Minoru

Singles 3

Hamamoto

5-7

Amakasu Shuuhei

Doubles 1

Rinzaki
Okabayashi

6-4

Watanabe Ryuuta
Kamijou

Doubles 2

Sakairi Tomoki
Odagiri

6-3

Inaba
Fukuhara

Josei Shonan

2-3

Midoriyama

Singles 1

Kajimoto Takahisa

6-7

Kiraku Yasuyuki

Singles 2

Mikami

6-3

Minamoto Takuma

Singles 3

Kongouji

6-4

Habu Itto

Doubles 1

Sakaono
Oshiayu

5-7

Tsuta Akane Kongawa Junpei

Doubles 2

Hiraou
Nakada

2-6

Takase Masato Kitamura Wataru

Hyotei

2-3

Seigaku

Reserve

Hiyoshi Wakashi

4-6

Echizen Ryoma

Singles 1

Atobe Keigo

7-6 (37-35)

Tezuka Kunimitsu

Singles 2

Akutagawa Jirou

1-6

Fuji Shūsuke

Singles 3

Kabaji Munehiro

No Game (2-2)

Kawamura Takashi

Doubles 1

Shishido Ryou

Ootori Chōtarō

6-3

Inui Sadaharu

Kaidō Kaoru

Doubles 2

Oshitari Yūshi

Muhaki Gakuto

4-6

Kikumaru Eiji

Momoshiro Takeshi

Round 2

Rikkai Dai

3-0

Nashikari Gakuen

Singles 1

Sanada Genichirō

-

Tomoda Shigeru

Singles 2

Yanagi Renji

-

Urawa

Singles 3

Kirihara Akaya

6-0

Shinagawa

Doubles 1

Niō Masaharu

Yagyū Hiroshi

6-0

Ichimiya Keisuke
Ueno

Doubles 2

Marui Bunta

Jackal Kuwahara

6-0

Yokoyama
Wakabayashi Tatsumi

Fudomine

3-1

Yamabuki

Singles 1

Tachibana Kippei

-

Muromachi Touji

Singles 2

Kamio Akira

7-6

Sengoku Kiyosumi

Singles 3

Ibu Shinji

6-1

Nishikiori Tsubasa

Doubles 1

Ishida Tetsu/Sakurai Masaya

4-6

Minami Kentarou/Higashikata Masami

Doubles 2

Uchimura Kyousuke/Mori Tatsunori

7-6

Nitobe Inakichi/Kita Uchiuma

Rokkaku

3-0

Kyouyou

Singles 1

Aoi Kentarou

-

Sakairi Tomoki

Singles 2

Kurobane Harukaze

-

Rinzaki

Singles 3

Saeki Kojirō

6-0

Nakazato Keita

Doubles 1

Kisarazu Ryou

Amane Hikaru

6-0

Odagiri
Isozaki Seiichirou

Doubles 2

Itsuki Marehiko

Shudou Satoshi

6-0

Hamamoto
Okabayashi

Midoriyama

0-3

Seigaku

Singles 1

Tsuta Akane

-

Fuji Shūsuke

Singles 2

Kongawa Junpei

-

Kawamura Takashi

Singles 3

Kiraku Yasuyuki

1-6

Echizen Ryoma

Doubles 1

Minamoto Takuma Habu Itto

3-6

Kikumaru Eiji

Momoshiro Takeshi

Doubles 2

Takase Masato Kitamura Wataru

1-6

Inui Sadaharu

Kaidō Kaoru

Semi-Finals

Rikkai Dai

3-0

Fudomine

Singles 1

Niō Masaharu

-

Mori Tatsunori

Singles 2

Marui Bunta

-

Uchimura Kyousuke

Singles 3

Kirihara Akaya

6-1

Tachibana Kippei

Doubles 1

Yagyū Hiroshi

Jackal Kuwahara

6-0

Ishida Tetsu

Sakurai Masaya

Doubles 2

Sanada Genichirō

Yanagi Renji

6-0

Akira Kamio/Ibu Shinji

Rokkaku

0-3

Seigaku

Singles 1

Shudou Satoshi

-

Inui Sadaharu

Singles 2

Kisarazu Ryou

-

Echizen Ryoma(manga) Kaidō Kaoru(anime)

Singles 3

Aoi Kentarou

5-7 (manga)

Kaidō Kaoru(manga) Echizen Ryoma(anime)

Doubles 1

Saeki Kojirou/Itsuki Marehiko

3-6

Fuji Shūsuke

Kikumaru Eiji

Doubles 2

Kurobane Harukaze/Amane Hikaru

6-7

Kawamura Takashi/Momoshiro Takeshi

Final

Rikkai Dai

2-3

Seigaku

Singles 1

Sanada Genichirō

5-7

Echizen Ryoma

Singles 2

Kirihara Akaya

5-7(Manga) 4-6(Anime) 

Fuji Shūsuke

Singles 3

Yanagi Renji

6-7 (29-31)

Inui Sadaharu

Doubles 1

Niō Masaharu

Yagyū Hiroshi

6-4

Oishi Shūichiro

Kikumaru Eiji

Doubles 2

Marui Bunta

Jackal Kuwahara

6-1(manga) 7-5(anime)

Kaidō Kaoru

Momoshiro Takeshi

Third Place Play Off

Fudomine

3-2

Rokkaku

Singles 1

Tachibana Kippei

6-10 

Saeki Kojirō

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki